| Tender Title | RCC Drain Construction in Nakul Gali, Vishwas Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_288925_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(M)-2/EAST ZONE/26-27/11/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.11 Cr | Tender Location | Vishwas Nagar , Shahdara , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1170 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,22,650 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain In Nakul Gali From 60ft Road To Ram Gali And 60 Ft. Road To Kasturba Drain By Pdg. Rcc In Ward No.207 Vishwas Nagar Shah. South
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the Office of the Executive Engineer M-II East Zone, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the "Construction of drain in Nakul Gali from 60ft road to Ram Gali and 60 ft. road to Kasturba drain by pdg. RCC in Ward No.207 Vishwas Nagar Shah. South." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCD_288925_1 and Tender Reference Number EE(M)-2/EAST ZONE/26-27/11/02, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Civil Works." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,11,30,264, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,22,650. The period of work is stipulated at 120 days, and bids will be valid for 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,170. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the submission of bids will also commence on this date. The deadline for bid submission, document download, and bid opening is September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical information, requiring an original color scan copy of a valid contractor registration in .pdf format, and Cover 2 for financial bids in .xls format. The bidding process will be conducted online. Interested contractors are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and further specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer M-ii East Zone |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer M-ii East Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain On Pandav Road From Swaran Cinema To Nakul..read more
Improvement And Development Of Drain By Pdg. C.c. And Rcc Slab..read more
Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Hindustan Electric Store To Mahavir..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road And Rcc Drain In Hirapur Mada Colony..read more
Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Islam House Towards Sathedi In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category