| Tender Title | Pandav Road Drainage Construction Project in Vishwas Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_288924_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(M)-2/EAST ZONE/26-27/11/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.20 Cr | Tender Location | Vishwas Nagar , Shahdara , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,39,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain On Pandav Road From Swaran Cinema To Nakul Gali In Vishwas Nagar By Pdg. Rcc In Ward No.207 Vishwas Nagar Shah. South
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi through the Office of the Executive Engineer M-II, East Zone, seeks experienced contractors for the "Construction of drain on Pandav Road from Swaran Cinema to Nakul Gali in Vishwas Nagar by PDG. RCC in Ward No.207 Vishwas Nagar Shah. South." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,19,68,960 and a work period of 180 days. Key submission dates are: document download and bid submission open on August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and close on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with bid opening also scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,360 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,39,400 are required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including original colour scan copy of valid contractor registration, and Cover 2 for Finance (Price Bids). Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and specific bid requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer M-ii East Zone |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer M-ii East Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Construction Of Drainage At Ramalingapuram Main Road In Therkku Madathoor Panchayat...read more
Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld Stp..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category