Ramesh Nagar Lane and Drain Improvement Project in Bawana

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ramesh Nagar Lane and Drain Improvement Project in Bawana
Tender ID2026_MCD_289862_1Tender Reference NumberEE/M-I/ONZ/TC/2026-27/21/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.31 L Tender LocationBawana , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRamesh Nagar Lane and Drain Improvement Project in Bawana
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289862_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/M-I/ONZ/TC/2026-27/21/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.31 L
  • Tender LocationBawana,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,950
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain From Ved Prakash To Dharmpal In Ramesh Nagar In Bawana Village In Ward No. 30 (bawana)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/M-I/ONZ/TC/2026-27/21/1 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_289862_1, is being issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically by the M-I Outer North Zone, for the "Improvement development of lane and drain from Ved Prakash to Dharmpal in Ramesh Nagar in Bawana Village in Ward No. 30 (Bawana)." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a total estimated tender value of ₹23,30,564. Prospective bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,950. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 being for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation, including a registration copy and an affidavit of not being blacklisted, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission and the bid opening date. The contract will be on a percentage basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days. The bid validity period is 150 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M-i Outer North Zone
AddressZonal Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain Of Side Lane Of Mother..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement / Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From Fa-27 To..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System From Ramesh General Store To..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Drain From Urmila Devi House To Hanuman Temple..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In Front..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain Of Side Lane Of...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement / Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From Fa-27...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System From Ramesh General Store...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Drain From Urmila Devi House To Hanuman...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category