Bawana Village Lane and Drain Improvement Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bawana Village Lane and Drain Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_MCD_289866_1Tender Reference NumberEE/M-I/ONZ/TC/2026-27/21/3
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.43 L Tender LocationBawana , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBawana Village Lane and Drain Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289866_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/M-I/ONZ/TC/2026-27/21/3
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.43 L
  • Tender LocationBawana,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,505
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain Of Side Lane Of Mother Sayogita School To Manoj House And Side Lane Of Bhaati Niwas To Karrane In Bawana Village In Ward No. 30 (bawana) Narela Zone (outer North Zone)

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its M-I Outer North Zone division, is inviting bids for the "Improvement development of lane and drain of side lane of Mother Sayogita School to Manoj House and side lane of Bhaati Niwas to Karrane in Bawana Village in Ward No. 30 (Bawana) Narela Zone (Outer North Zone)". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹16,42,999, to be completed within 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 3:30 PM. Bids must be submitted between the same dates, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 3:30 PM in Narela. A tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,505 are required. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a firm affidavit of not being blacklisted, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M-i Outer North Zone
AddressZonal Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain From Ved Prakash To Dharmpal..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain From Satish Yadav To Vijender..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane/drain From Main Road To Shabir Ahmad Bhat, Farooq..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627112830 Improvement Of Lane/drain From Jamia Masjid To H/o Manzoor Ah..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane/drain By &#x0d Way Of Tiling From Master Ab..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain From Ved Prakash To...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain From Satish Yadav To...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane/drain From Main Road To Shabir Ahmad Bhat,...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627112830 Improvement Of Lane/drain From Jamia Masjid To H/o Manzoor...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane/drain By &#x0d Way Of Tiling From Master...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category