| Tender Title | Supply of Medical Equipment and Drugs for Paediatric Ward at Army Hospital R&R Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_784953_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2433/MS/EXP/D 290/1747/ Dept of Paed Ward (Med,Surg)(Drugs)/IFA RE-127/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.54 L | Tender Location | Army Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,82,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2433/ms/exp/d 290/1747/ Dept Of Paed Ward (med,surg)(drugs)/ifa Re-127/2026-27 For Ahrr
This tender, initiated by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) through The Commandant Army Hospital R and R, Delhi Cantt, concerns the supply of Goods categorized under Medical Equipments/Waste. The specific work description is "2433/MS/EXP/D 290/1747/ Dept of Paed Ward (Med,Surg)(Drugs)/IFA RE-127/2026-27 FOR AHRR". This is an Open Tender with a Contract Form of "Buy" and is not eligible for two-stage bidding. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid in XLS format. A bid security of ₹1,82,700, equivalent to 5.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to "THE COMMANDANT ARMY HOSPITAL R AND R" at Delhi Cantt, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The estimated tender value is ₹36,54,000, and bids will be valid for 180 days. Key dates include document download and bid submission starting from August 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between August 18, 2026, and September 7, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:30 AM at ARMY HOSPITAL R AND R DELHI CANTT. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commandant Army Hospital R And R |
| Address | The Commandant Army Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
Establishment Of Chemotherapy Ward At Cantonment General Hospital Including Supply, Installation,..read more
Procurement Of Arv Drugs (atv/r And Zl-adult)..read more
Ge/h/t-26/2026-27 Provn Of Shadowless Ot Light For Burn Centre And Labour..read more
Term Contract For Repair In Cantonment General Hospital, Delhi Cantt...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category