Fresh Vegetable Supply for Delhi Cantt Army Installations

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.77 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fresh Vegetable Supply for Delhi Cantt Army Installations
Tender ID2026_ARMY_786404_1Tender Reference Number708001/2026-27/Oct/008/ST-5
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.77 Cr Tender LocationSup Depot Asc Delhi Cantt And Del P Rrrc Rdp B , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFresh Vegetable Supply for Delhi Cantt Army Installations
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_786404_1
  • Tender Reference Number708001/2026-27/Oct/008/ST-5
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.77 Cr
  • Tender LocationSup Depot Asc Delhi Cantt And Del P Rrrc Rdp B,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,76,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sup Of Veg Fresh At Sup Depot Asc Delhi Cantt And Del Point Rrrc Rdp Base Hosp Delhi Cantt Army Hosp Rr And Khanpur Camp

This tender, referenced as 708001/2026-27/Oct/008/ST-5, is for the "SUP OF VEG FRESH AT SUP DEPOT ASC DELHI CANTT AND DEL POINT RRRC_RDP_BASE HOSP DELHI CANTT_ARMY HOSP RR AND KHANPUR CAMP," a crucial supply of fresh vegetables for various army installations within Delhi Cantt and surrounding areas. The procuring authority is the Brig ASC HQ Delhi Area, part of the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC). This is a limited tender for goods, specifically categorized under Food Products, with a sub-category of Vegetable Fresh. The total tender value is estimated at ₹3,76,66,416, and a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,76,700 is required, payable to Brig ASC HQ Delhi Area and to be submitted at HQ Delhi Area ST Branch. The contract duration is for 365 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date on 26-Aug-2026 at 09:05 AM and the bid submission deadline on 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 12:15 PM at HQ Delhi Area ST Branch. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Clarification period runs from 30-Aug-2026 to 31-Aug-2026. While no tender fee is applicable, the EMD must be provided through a Fixed Deposit Receipt (FDR) or Bank Guarantee. This tender is seeking reliable suppliers to ensure the consistent provision of fresh vegetables, a vital component for the operational readiness and well-being of personnel at the designated military locations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Brig Asc Hq Delhi Area
AddressBrig Asc Hq Delhi Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Darjeeling Operations..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Personnel in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Darjeeling Operations...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Personnel in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category