| Tender Title | Annual Rate Contract for Specialized Manpower Services for Miscellaneous Works at Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968468 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically from their RHQ office located at Scope Complex, Core-2, 7 Institutional Area, Lodhi Road, New Delhi (Pin Code 110003), under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968468, commenced on August 27, 2026, at 6:21 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for participation is INR 20,000.00. This is a custom bid for services, comprising two key components. The first, Item Category 00010, seeks an Annual Rate Contract for the provision of specialized manpower for miscellaneous works specifically at MOPNG (Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas) in New Delhi. The second component, Item Category 00020, also pertains to an Annual Rate Contract for the provision of specialized manpower for miscellaneous works, again at MOPNG, New Delhi, but this portion is designated as the Variable Part of the SOR (Schedule of Rates) line item. In essence, the applying authority should understand that IOCL is seeking qualified vendors to supply specialized personnel for a range of general tasks at the Ministry's New Delhi premises under an annual contract framework.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance And Other Miscellaneous..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Facility Management Services At Pipelines Kaushal Vikas..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well Sites..read more
HMVOM & CHP Shift Maintenance Manpower Services for BRBCL Facilities..read more
Annual Barber Services Contract for CISF ASG at Trichy Airport..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category