| Tender Title | Annual Barber Services Contract for CISF ASG at Trichy Airport | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992119 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 07:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 07:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,731 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Airports Authority of India (AAI), under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, is issuing an invitation for bids through GEM/2026/B/7992119 for an Annual Rate Contract for Barber Service Hair Cutting to CISF ASG at Trichy International Airport. This tender, dated September 3, 2026, with a bid start date of September 3, 2026, 7:21 PM, and a bid end date of September 24, 2026, 10:00 AM, seeks to engage a qualified service provider for essential personal grooming services for the CISF ASG personnel stationed at Trichy International Airport. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,731.00 as part of their application. This custom bid for services signifies AAI's commitment to ensuring the welfare and professional appearance of its security personnel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Contract For Security Services At Govt. Hospitals Of Cmho Narsinghpur..read more
Annual Contract For Housekeeping Services At Govt. Hospitals Of Cmho Narsinghpur..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Facility Management Services At Pipelines Kaushal Vikas..read more
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
Two-Year Contract for Industrial Canteen Services at SAIL Refractory Unit Ranchi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category