Biennial Civil Repair, Maintenance, and Miscellaneous Works at NTPC Solapur

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Civil Repair, Maintenance, and Miscellaneous Works at NTPC Solapur
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111547_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332313
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSolapur Stpp , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Civil Repair, Maintenance, and Miscellaneous Works at NTPC Solapur
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111547_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332313
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSolapur Stpp,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance And Other Miscellaneous Works At Ntpc Solapur.

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a biennial rate contract for civil repair and maintenance and other miscellaneous works at their Solapur facility. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332313, requires a two-cover bidding process. Cover 1 will include proof of e-payment of the bid security, which is a fixed amount of ₹10,00,000, and other pre-qualification documents. Cover 2 will house the price bid, where bidders are instructed to quote the GST percentage in the online Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract period for these works is 730 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be concluded by September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at USSC Naya Raipur. Clarification requests can be submitted between September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. NTPC Limited’s tender inviting authority is DGM (CPG-2 CnM) located at USSC Naya Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rubber Lining Works (dm Plant And Cpuregeneration..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Works In Telangana..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works At Ntpc Township Sipat For Period 2026-2028..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntecl Tender

Biennial Contract For Civil Maintenance Works At Ntecl Township..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rubber Lining Works (dm Plant And...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Works In Telangana...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works At Ntpc Township Sipat For Period 2026-2028...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntecl Tender

Biennial Contract For Civil Maintenance Works At Ntecl Township...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category