| Tender Title | Procurement of Sodium Salt and Brass Cleaning Brushes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989739 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, under the Ministry of Tourism, for the procurement of essential cleaning and maintenance supplies. Specifically, the tender seeks the supply of Sodium Salt, Brass Brushes (700gm), Bottom Brass Brushes (2.5 inch), and Bottom Brass Brushes (2 inch). The total quantity required across these items is 28 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids via the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7989739. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 11:19 AM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The issuing authority for this procurement is the India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, located at Diplomatic Enclave.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biochemical Reagent Supply for Medical Research and Diagnostics..read more
Procurement of Etomoxir Sodium Salt CPT1A Inhibitor..read more
Supply of Chondroitin Sulphate A Sodium Salt for Medical Research and..read more
Procurement Of Thermofisher Scentific Make Sodium And Chloride Analyserchemical..read more
Procurement Of Sodium Hydrosulphite For Unit I..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category