Thermofisher Scientific Sodium and Chloride Analyzer Supply for NTPC

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Thermofisher Scientific Sodium and Chloride Analyzer Supply for NTPC
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110572_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330632
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Bongaigaon , Kokrajhar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThermofisher Scientific Sodium and Chloride Analyzer Supply for NTPC
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110572_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330632
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Bongaigaon,Kokrajhar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Thermofisher Scentific Make Sodium And Chloride Analyserchemical

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the procurement of a Thermofisher Scientific make Sodium and Chloride analyserchemical. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330632, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Miscellaneous Goods" as its product category. The work involves a supply contract with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 45 days. Bids are to be submitted in a single cover format, comprising a duly signed and stamped Bid Document with Technical Datasheet and SPC, alongside a Price Bid. The bid submission period commences on August 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at NTPC Naya Raipur. There are no associated tender fees or EMD, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. The Tender Inviting Authority is Amarnath Mandapati, AGM (USSC C and M), located at NTPC LIMITED, 9th Floor, CBD Building, Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amarnath Mandapati Agm ( Ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Govt. Of India Enterprise) 9th Floor Cbd Building Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur Chhatisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Gas Chromatograph Model Trace Gc 1610 Make Thermo Fisher..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Gas Chromatograph Model Trace Gc 1610 Make Thermo...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents Supply for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category