Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents Supply for AIIMS New Delhi

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents Supply for AIIMS New Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988089Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Chemicals and Reagents Supply for AIIMS New Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988089
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988089, is being issued by the All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, a body of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Dated 02-09-2026, the tender opens on 02-09-2026 at 3:02 PM and closes on 24-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement pertains to a comprehensive list of laboratory chemicals and reagents, totaling a quantity of 747 units, including but not limited to Sodium dihydrogen Orthophosphate 500Gm, Disodium Hydrogen phosphate 500GM, Potassium Chloride 500GM, Sodium Acetate 500GM, Magnesium Sulphate 500GM, Sodium Bicarbonate 500GM, Calcium Chloride 500GM, Potassium Dichromate 500GM, Potassium Phosphate 500GM, Sodium Alginate 500GM, Sodium Iodate 500GM, Proteinase K 100MG, Sodium Chloride 500GM, and Xylene 1litre. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the supply of these essential materials, crucial for the research and operational needs of AIIMS, New Delhi, located at 110029 Ansari Nagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sodium_dihydrogen_bid_-1_2026-09-02-14-55-49_e5f5c92c5d8d26a4ecb1735b7d4c9a07.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837344.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Laboratory Reagent Testing Services for District Panchayat Dang, Gujarat..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research Centre..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Laboratory Reagent Testing Services for District Panchayat Dang, Gujarat...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category