Sodium Hydrosulphite Supply for TNPL Unit I

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sodium Hydrosulphite Supply for TNPL Unit I
Tender ID2026_TNPL_701332_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/PUR/U1/262713003653
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSodium Hydrosulphite Supply for TNPL Unit I
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_701332_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/PUR/U1/262713003653
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Sodium Hydrosulphite For Unit I

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL), a State Government and UT organization, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the procurement of Sodium Hydrosulphite for Unit I. The tender reference number is TNPL/PUR/U1/262713003653, and the tender ID is 2026_TNPL_701332_1. The estimated EMD amount is ₹1,00,000, payable to Nil and at Nil. This is a Goods tender, categorized under Chemicals. The bid submission is scheduled to commence on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and will conclude on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM at TNPL Kagithapuram, Pincode 639136. The document download period spans from September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM to September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 being the Finance bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are required to upload essential documents including manufacturer registration or authorization letters, GST and PAN proof, proof of EMD remittance with UTR number, past three years' purchase orders for Sodium Hydrosulphite supply, past three years' sales turnover documents, and a duly filled and signed copy of the technical bid and tender document. The period of work is anticipated to be 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Further details and tender documents can be accessed and downloaded from the provided portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (purchase)
AddressTnpl Kagithapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Sodium Silicate - Alkaline For Unit - I..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Sodium Hypo Chlorite Bleach Liquid 45 To 55gpl From..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Acrylic Binder-1 For Tnpl Unit- Ii..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Recovery Rejects Converting At Tnpl Unit - Ii..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Sodium Silicate - Alkaline For Unit - I...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Sodium Hypo Chlorite Bleach Liquid 45 To 55gpl...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Acrylic Binder-1 For Tnpl Unit- Ii...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Recovery Rejects Converting At Tnpl Unit - Ii...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category