HPCL Mumbai LMBU Project: Miscellaneous Building Works Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HPCL Mumbai LMBU Project: Miscellaneous Building Works Construction
Tender ID2026_EIL_920554_1Tender Reference NumberAKG/C068-000-CJ-T-8202/1013
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPlease Refer Tender Documents. , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHPCL Mumbai LMBU Project: Miscellaneous Building Works Construction
  • Tender ID2026_EIL_920554_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAKG/C068-000-CJ-T-8202/1013
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPlease Refer Tender Documents.,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-11 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 41,35,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Miscellaneous Building Works For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation (lmbu) Project Hpcl, Mumbai

Engineers India Limited, on behalf of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), is inviting bids for "MISCELLANEOUS BUILDING WORKS FOR LUBE MODERNIZATION AND BOTTOM UPGRADATION (LMBU) PROJECT HPCL, MUMBAI." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_EIL_920554_1 and Tender Reference Number AKG/C068-000-CJ-T-8202/1013, is for miscellaneous works with a contract type of Works, and will be conducted with two covers, one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Finance. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is a fixed amount of ₹41,35,000, with exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit being permitted. The tender document download period commences on August 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from August 24, 2026, at 6:55 PM until the same closing deadline of September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The work is estimated to be completed within 540 days. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review all provided documents, including technical specifications and financial requirements, and submit their proposals accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Please Refer Tender Documents.
AddressPlease Refer Tender Documents.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Building Works For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation (lmbu) Project..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Building Work/ Building Maintenance Work/ Building Renovation Work..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Sgr Building, S.s.o Residence And Other&#x0d Miscellaneous Civil Works..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineers India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Building Works For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation (lmbu)...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport....read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Building Work/ Building Maintenance Work/ Building Renovation Work...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Sgr Building, S.s.o Residence And Other&#x0d Miscellaneous Civil...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category