| Tender Title | Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works in Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785888_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)(U)B/R-TOKEN-28/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Work For Age W/s-iii And Age E/s-iii Area Under Age (i)(u) B/r, Delhi Cantt-10
This tender seeks sealed bids for a Term Contract for Artificer Work within the AGE W/S-III and AGE E/S-III areas, under the jurisdiction of AGE (I) (U) B/R, Delhi Cantt-10. The contract, valued at ₹30,00,000, is for Civil Works and is anticipated to span 330 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing application, renewal enlistment, GST registration, EPF code, residual workload, and other eligibility documents, along with a Demand Draft for the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download period commences on 22nd August 2026 at 2:00 PM and concludes on 14th September 2026 at 6:00 PM, with a non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 payable to AGE (I) (U) B/R Delhi Cantt. Bid submissions are accepted from 7th September 2026 at 10:00 AM until 14th September 2026 at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 16th September 2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of AGE (I) (U) B/R, Delhi Cantt-10. This is an open tender process managed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with a bid validity period of 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age(i) (u) B/r |
| Address | Age(i) (u) B/r Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Technical Area At Af Station..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works For Arjan Area At Afs Hasi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category