National Zoological Park Entrance Plaza Modernisation on EPC Basis

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 57.96 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Zoological Park Entrance Plaza Modernisation on EPC Basis
Tender ID165558Tender Reference Number06/2026-27/CE/CCU/CED-I/New Delhi
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 57.96 Cr Tender Location , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Zoological Park Entrance Plaza Modernisation on EPC Basis
  • Tender ID165558
  • Tender Reference Number06/2026-27/CE/CCU/CED-I/New Delhi
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 57.96 Cr
  • Tender LocationCentral Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:51 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:51 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:51 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:51 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 67,96,254
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,BC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Modernisation Of The Entrance Plaza Of National Zoological Park At New Delhi, India On Epc Mode-1.

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for the "Modernisation of the Entrance Plaza of National Zoological Park at New Delhi, India on EPC mode-1." This project, designated under NIT/RFP No. 06/2026-27/CE/CCU/CED-I/New Delhi, is a Composite Tender for Civil Works - Buildings with an estimated cost of ₹ 57,96,25,394 (Fifty Seven Crore Ninety Six Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Three Hundred and Ninety Four Rupees). Bids will be accepted on an EPC Percentage basis. The time allowed for completion of this work is 15 months. The Tender ID is 165558. The Electronic Procurement System is the platform for this open tender. Interested bidders are advised that the document download period commences on 20-Aug-2026 at 03:51 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submission also opens on 20-Aug-2026 at 03:51 PM and closes strictly on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM at the Office of Chief Engineer, CCU, MoEFCC, 7th Floor, Pt. Deendayal Antyodaya Bhawan, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003. Queries regarding the tender can be submitted via email to eeced1ccu-mef@nic.in by 24-Aug-2026 at 04:45 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 67,96,254, payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of Executive Engineer, CED-I, CCU, MoEF&CC, New Delhi-110003. The Tender Fee is ₹ 0. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents is specified for both CPWD enlisted and non-CPWD registered contractors, including enlistment orders, EMD proof, GST registration, financial turnover certificates, details of completed and ongoing works, performance reports, structural stability undertakings, and affidavits for non-blacklisting, among others. All submissions must adhere to the formats and requirements outlined in the bid document. The bid validity period is 75 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE - CED - I, located at Civil Construction Unit, 7th Floor, Pt. Deendayal Antyodaya Bhawan, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi. The contact person is SANJAY KUMAR MEENA, and the contact number is 9969617538. Further details and the complete bid document can be accessed through the official procurement portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee - Ced - I
AddressCivil Construction Unit, 7th Floor, Pt. Deendayal Antyodaya Bhawan, Cgo Complex, Lodhi Road New Delh
Contact Details 9969617538
Email eeced1ccu-mef@nic.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan State Road Development And Construction Corporation General Manager Tender

Construction Of Karmyogi Bhawan, Lal Kothi, Jaipur On Epc Basis..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Medical And Health Department Tender

Construction Of Sub District Hospital At Saportra Distric Karauli On Epc..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Rajasthan State Road Development And Construction Corporation General Manager Tender

Construction Of Karmashila Bhawan (integral Office Complex Cum Service Centre) At..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Toll Plaza Administrative Building At Vagaikulam Toll Plaza Km..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Tripura Housing And Construction Board Tender

Construction Of New 480 Seated Ekalavya Model Residential School Emrs At..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Rajasthan State Road Development And Construction Corporation General Manager Tender

Construction Of Karmyogi Bhawan, Lal Kothi, Jaipur On Epc Basis...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Medical And Health Department Tender

Construction Of Sub District Hospital At Saportra Distric Karauli On...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Rajasthan State Road Development And Construction Corporation General Manager Tender

Construction Of Karmashila Bhawan (integral Office Complex Cum Service Centre)...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Toll Plaza Administrative Building At Vagaikulam Toll Plaza...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Tripura Housing And Construction Board Tender

Construction Of New 480 Seated Ekalavya Model Residential School Emrs...read more

North Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category