Procurement of National Tobacco Testing Laboratory Equipment Supply Contract

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of National Tobacco Testing Laboratory Equipment Supply Contract
Tender ID2026_CMSS_923467_1Tender Reference NumberCMSS/PROC/2026-27/NTTLS/030
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of National Tobacco Testing Laboratory Equipment Supply Contract
  • Tender ID2026_CMSS_923467_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCMSS/PROC/2026-27/NTTLS/030
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,45,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Global Tender For Procurement Of Equipments For Nationaltobacco Testing Laboratories (nttl)

This tender, reference number CMSS/PROC/2026-27/NTTLS/030, is a global invitation for bids from the Central Medical Services Society (CMSS) for the procurement of equipment for National Tobacco Testing Laboratories (NTTL). The tender falls under the Goods category and is for a supply contract. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concluding on September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM at CMSS Conference Hall, CMSS New Delhi. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹21,45,000, payable to DG AND CEO, CMSS, in New Delhi, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. This tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Schedule. The tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dg And Ceo Cmss
AddressDg And Ceo Cmss
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Laboratory Equipment..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Government Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Simulation Laboratory Manikins..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

NML Dulanga Coal Testing Laboratory: Fully Automatic Bomb Calorimeter Procurement..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Laboratory Equipment...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Government Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Simulation Laboratory Manikins...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

NML Dulanga Coal Testing Laboratory: Fully Automatic Bomb Calorimeter Procurement...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category