| Tender Title | NML Dulanga Coal Testing Laboratory: Fully Automatic Bomb Calorimeter Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993712 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Procurement of Fully Automatic Bomb Calorimeter** NTPC Mining Limited, on behalf of the Office of SSC Coal Mining NTPC and within the purview of the Ministry of Power, is pleased to announce the availability of Tender Reference GEM/2026/B/7993712. This tender, issued by the Department of Contracts and Materials, concerns the critical procurement of one (1) Fully Automatic Bomb Calorimeter. This vital piece of equipment is intended for installation and operational use at the NML Dulanga Coal Testing Laboratory. The bidding period will commence on September 3, 2026, at 4:24 PM and will conclude on September 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Suppliers possessing the capability to provide high-quality, fully automatic bomb calorimeters are strongly encouraged to participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Bomb Calorimeter for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
Laboratory Calorimeter Procurement for Kamdhenu University Research..read more
Fully Automatic Nitrogen Analyzer Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more
Acquisition of Fully Automatic High-Volume Instrument (HVI) for Advanced Cotton Testing..read more
Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing Unit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category