Laboratory Calorimeter Procurement for Kamdhenu University Research

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Calorimeter Procurement for Kamdhenu University Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987839Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Calorimeter Procurement for Kamdhenu University Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987839
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat, specifically through Kamdhenu University, Gandhinagar (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987839), seeks to procure a Calorimeter for laboratory use (Item Category: Calorimeter for laboratory (Q4)). The tender is open for application from September 2nd, 2026, at 5:56 PM and will close on September 22nd, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 120,000.0, indicating the significant nature of this procurement for Kamdhenu University's laboratory facilities within Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

NML Dulanga Coal Testing Laboratory: Fully Automatic Bomb Calorimeter Procurement..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Laboratory Reagent Testing Services for District Panchayat Dang, Gujarat..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Isothermal Titration Calorimeter Compatible Titration Assembly Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Silk Board Tender

Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

NML Dulanga Coal Testing Laboratory: Fully Automatic Bomb Calorimeter Procurement...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Laboratory Reagent Testing Services for District Panchayat Dang, Gujarat...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Isothermal Titration Calorimeter Compatible Titration Assembly Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Silk Board Tender

Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category