Government College of Engineering Bargur Laboratory Equipment Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government College of Engineering Bargur Laboratory Equipment Procurement
Tender ID2026_DoTE_698946_1Tender Reference Number3935/B1/MECH/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGovernment College Of Engineering Bargur , Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment College of Engineering Bargur Laboratory Equipment Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_DoTE_698946_1
  • Tender Reference Number3935/B1/MECH/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGovernment College Of Engineering Bargur,Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Laboratory Equipment

This tender, referenced as 3935/B1/MECH/2026, is an open tender for the "Purchase of Laboratory Equipment" issued by the Directorate of Technical Education, specifically by Dr. V. Thirunavukkarasu at the Government College of Engineering Bargur. The tender is for Goods, with the product category being "Laboratory and scientific equipment". All critical dates for this tender are clearly defined, with the document download and bid submission commencing on August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM. This tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (in .xls format). There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this procurement, as indicated by the \u20b9 0.00 amounts. The period of work is specified as 7 days, and the bid validity is set at 90 days. Potential bidders are instructed to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification. The tender documents available for download include a NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and a BOQ file (BOQ_840182.xls).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dr.v.thirunavukkarasu
AddressGovernment College Of Engineering Bargur 635 104
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Of Visvesvaraya College Of Engineering Tender

Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment Procurement for University Research and Education..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

University Of Visvesvaraya College Of Engineering Tender

Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment Procurement for University Research and Education...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category