Procurement of Elisa Diagnostic Kits for Safdarjung Hospital

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Elisa Diagnostic Kits for Safdarjung Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7329475Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Elisa Diagnostic Kits for Safdarjung Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7329475
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of Elisa Kits for the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically for the Office of the Medical Superintendent at Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7329475, is being issued by the Central Health Service Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The tender opens on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 39 Elisa Kits, with the specific item categories listed as 1 Elisa Kit through 13 Elisa Kit, implying a need for various types of these diagnostic kits. This procurement is crucial for supporting the diagnostic and analytical capabilities within Safdarjung Hospital, a key healthcare institution under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-03-07-12-23-46_6acdf388756a77f8593a3a906ea0683d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9843894.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9089753.pdf
  • Document
    MII_84fe087b-e643-43cd-87e41772867571866_medicalstoredrugs@sjh.pdf
  • Document
    list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
  • Document
    INTEGRITY_8fdb3c2a-43b8-477e-868a1772867489089_medicalstoredrugs@sjh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of HIV ELISA Test Kits for Haryana Medical Facilities..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

HCV ELISA Test Kit Procurement for Gujarat Public Health Initiatives..read more

Morbi , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of HCV ELISA Test Kits for Dr. Hedgewar Arogya Sansthan..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of 3rd Generation HBs Ag Elisa Kits for Sandwich ELISA..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of HIV ELISA Test Kits for Haryana Medical Facilities...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

HCV ELISA Test Kit Procurement for Gujarat Public Health Initiatives...read more

Morbi , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of HCV ELISA Test Kits for Dr. Hedgewar Arogya...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of 3rd Generation HBs Ag Elisa Kits for Sandwich...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category