Supply of 150W Solar Street Lights for Assam Rifles

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 150W Solar Street Lights for Assam Rifles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990286Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Daman , Daman And Diu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 150W Solar Street Lights for Assam Rifles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990286
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Daman, Daman And Diu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990286, is issued by the Assam Rifles, under the Ministry of Home Affairs and the Central Armed Police Forces. The tender is for the supply of 30 units of 150w Solar Street Lights, with the bid opening on September 3, 2026, at 12:47 PM and closing on September 25, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The issuing office is Hq Dgar, and the tender is dated September 3, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_solar_street_light_2026-09-02-21-30-11_b70a8e68eb902141628817637c3809fa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839783.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In Affectedvillage..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 106 Different Places..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 107 Different Places..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Fd Electrification (solar Lights) (supply And Construction)..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 86 Different Locations..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 106 Different...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 107 Different...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Fd Electrification (solar Lights) (supply And Construction)...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 86 Different...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category