| Tender Title | Supply of Television and Bluetooth Speakers for Chhattisgarh Women and Child Development Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992400 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,870 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Women and Child Development Department, Chhattisgarh, for the supply of essential audio-visual equipment. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7992400, will commence on September 3, 2026, at 1:56 PM and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement involves a total quantity of 50 units, specifically encompassing Television (V3) (Q2) and Bluetooth Speaker (V3) (Q2). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹7870. This opportunity is for potential suppliers to provide these vital items to the District Program Officer, Women and Child Development, Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh, supporting the department's operational needs within the state of Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart Televisions..read more
Supply of Ultra HD LED Televisions (40-60 Inch)..read more
Indian Army Belgaum: Sound Speaker System Procurement for Lectures and Demonstrations..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: ICOM IC-A120 SET Wireless Bluetooth Headsets..read more
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply Of Digital Bluetooth..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category