Supply of Ultra HD LED Televisions (40-60 Inch)

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ultra HD LED Televisions (40-60 Inch)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7758303Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ultra HD LED Televisions (40-60 Inch)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7758303
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7758303, seeks the supply of a total of five (5) Ultra HD LED televisions. The tender, dated 03-09-2026, will commence accepting bids on 03-09-2026 at 5:31 PM and will close on 24-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement is being handled by the Corporate Office in Gurgaon, under the Ministry of Power. Specifically, the required items fall under the category of "Supply of Ultra HD LED television (40-45 )" and "Supply of UltraHD LED television (55-60 )", indicating a need for a mix of screen sizes within this specified range. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide these essential display devices to the Power Grid Corporation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-07-08-11-20-39_613f91f9c043b2710a6242124f35ec8e.pdf
  • Document
    ts_2026-07-08-11-19-34_7b81ec2a68f3a1ab87fdad2fdd9ad6a1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9574389.pdf
  • Document
    TS_5b376db0-ea4e-4727-98791785219360759_60002056.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 32-inch Full HD Smart LED TVs for National Fertilizers..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Household Electronics and Appliances for Sonitpur Military Establishment..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 55-Inch LED Televisions for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 98-Inch LED TV Replacement Project Khurda..read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 32-inch Full HD Smart LED TVs for National...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Household Electronics and Appliances for Sonitpur Military Establishment...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 55-Inch LED Televisions for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 98-Inch LED TV Replacement Project Khurda...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category