| Tender Title | Manpower Outsourcing Services for Nagar Panchayat Kasdol, Chhattisgarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976413 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Nagar Panchayat Kasdol, Chhattisgarh** This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department, Chhattisgarh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976413, seeks comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services for the Nagar Panchayat Kasdol. The opportunity, commencing on August 31, 2026, at 11:15 AM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM, is open to eligible bidders with a bid security (EMD) of ₹79,000.00. The scope of services encompasses the provision of skilled, semi-skilled, and highly-skilled manpower, operating under minimum wage regulations, to support the operational needs of the Nagar Panchayat Kasdol, located at Ward No. 06, Main Road, Kasdol, District Balodabazar-Bhatapara (C.G.) - 493335. Bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and evaluation criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Gujarat Directorate Caste Welfare..read more
Bihar Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Graduate Staff Provision..read more
Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more
Kolkata Directorate of Enforcement Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative Support..read more
Outsourced Administrative Staffing Services for Chhattisgarh Food Civil Supplies Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category