NTPC Nabinagar Turbine Generator Condenser Differential Sensor Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Nabinagar Turbine Generator Condenser Differential Sensor Supply
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110472_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330513
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Nabinagar Turbine Generator Condenser Differential Sensor Supply
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110472_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330513
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Hpt Differntial Sensor For Tgc At Ntpc Nabinagar

This tender is issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of an HPT Differential Sensor for the Turbine Generator Condenser (TGC) at NTPC Nabinagar. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330513 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110472_1, falls under the "Goods" category and is a National Competitive Bid. The work involves a supply contract with a period of 120 days. Key critical dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of July 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the download end date set for September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from July 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must conclude by September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM, at NTPC Naya Raipur. The tender requires a single cover submission, encompassing the bid document, technical datasheet, and price bid. Notably, there is no tender fee or EMD required for this procurement. The tender inviting authority is NTPC Limited, CPG-3, Western Region-II, Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, represented by DEVIKA YADAVDGM USSC CandM. Bidders are advised to carefully review the provided technical datasheet and specifications for compliance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Devika Yadavdgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Make Lt Switchgear Spares For Stage-1 Ntpc Nabinagar..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mumbai Refinery Condenser and Cooler Supply & Supervision Project..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Hydro Jetting Steam Turbine Condenser Tube Cleaning Services for RGPPL Maharashtra..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Ultrapure Water Generator At Ntpcsolapur...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 200mva Generator Transformer For Stage 2 Ntpc Korba..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Make Lt Switchgear Spares For Stage-1 Ntpc...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mumbai Refinery Condenser and Cooler Supply & Supervision Project...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Hydro Jetting Steam Turbine Condenser Tube Cleaning Services for RGPPL...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Ultrapure Water Generator At Ntpcsolapur....read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 200mva Generator Transformer For Stage 2 Ntpc Korba...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category