Biennial Maintenance Contract for Ultrapure Water Generator at NTPC Solapur

Services
Electrical Generators and Transformers
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Maintenance Contract for Ultrapure Water Generator at NTPC Solapur
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110867_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330577
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Solapur , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Maintenance Contract for Ultrapure Water Generator at NTPC Solapur
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110867_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330577
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Solapur,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Maintenance Contract For Ultrapure Water Generator At Ntpcsolapur.

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a Biennial Maintenance Contract for the Ultrapure Water Generator at its Solapur facility. This comprehensive service tender, designated with Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330577, offers a critical opportunity for qualified service providers. The work entails a two-year maintenance period, commencing from the contract award. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the submission deadline on September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender is structured as a single-cover bid process, with the Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance cover requiring the submission of duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for price justification, the scope of work, and the price bid in .pdf and .xls formats respectively. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and other bid requirements are available within the tender documents. The Tender Inviting Authority is Kumari Usha, DGM (USSC C and M), located at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 10th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kumari Usha Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 10th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta,&#x0d Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance And Other Miscellaneous..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rubber Lining Works (dm Plant And Cpuregeneration..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract Of Two No Of Arico Bomb Calorimeters For..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Plant Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28) For..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Township Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28) For..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance And Other...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rubber Lining Works (dm Plant And...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract Of Two No Of Arico Bomb Calorimeters...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Plant Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28)...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Township Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28)...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category