Hydro Jetting Steam Turbine Condenser Tube Cleaning Services for RGPPL Maharashtra

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydro Jetting Steam Turbine Condenser Tube Cleaning Services for RGPPL Maharashtra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973464Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydro Jetting Steam Turbine Condenser Tube Cleaning Services for RGPPL Maharashtra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973464
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Ratnagiri Gas and Power Private Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power in Maharashtra, is seeking qualified service providers through an open tender process. The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7973464, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 12:43 PM and the Bid End Date of 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender, managed by the Contracts and Materials Department, is specifically for "Custom Bid for Services - Steam Turbine condenser tube cleaning by Hydro Jetting Method at RGPPL site." Prospective bidders should carefully review all tender documents to ensure they meet the specified requirements for providing these essential maintenance services at the Ratnagiri Gas and Power Private Limited facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Steam Turbine Power Plant Setup..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

High Pressure Hydro Jet Condenser Tube Cleaning for 500 MW Power..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals India Limited Hfcl Tender

Industrial Fan Steam Turbine Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

660 MW Condenser Tube Cleaning Services using Bullet Shot Method at..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Complete Assembly Tg5..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Steam Turbine Power Plant Setup...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

High Pressure Hydro Jet Condenser Tube Cleaning for 500 MW...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals India Limited Hfcl Tender

Industrial Fan Steam Turbine Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

660 MW Condenser Tube Cleaning Services using Bullet Shot Method...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Complete Assembly Tg5...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category