KBL Pump Spares Procurement for VSTPS MM Offsite

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title KBL Pump Spares Procurement for VSTPS MM Offsite
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111543_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332629
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKBL Pump Spares Procurement for VSTPS MM Offsite
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111543_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332629
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Kbl Pump Spares For Mm Offsite At Vstps

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of KBL pump spares for the MM Offsite at VSTPS. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111543_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332629, falls under the "Goods" category and is a National Competitive Bid for a supply contract. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 02:45 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 02:45 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of signed SPC and price justification, technical details, and a price bid, all in PDF and XLS formats as applicable. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this procurement. The work description is "Procurement of KBL pump spares for MM Offsite at VSTPS," and the period of work is 120 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tendering authority can be contacted at NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sravani Ampolu Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Ussc Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Centralized Biennial Rate Contract For Kbl Pump Spares For Ntpc Stations..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Pump Spares Procurement for Naval Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Hfcl Tender

Urea Melt Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Fertilizer Operations..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Sundyne Pump Spares Procurement for HPCL FCHCU Maintenance..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery Dosing Pump Spares Procurement..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Centralized Biennial Rate Contract For Kbl Pump Spares For Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Pump Spares Procurement for Naval Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Hfcl Tender

Urea Melt Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Fertilizer Operations...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Sundyne Pump Spares Procurement for HPCL FCHCU Maintenance...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery Dosing Pump Spares Procurement...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category