| Tender Title | Indian Navy Pump Spares Procurement for Naval Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7858058 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Navy, seeks bids for the **procurement of pump spares**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7858058, opens on **03-09-2026 at 10:05 AM** and closes on **24-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of **113 items**, falling under various item categories including EC6949D-117980, EC6949D-120277, EC6949D-120314, EC6949D-123346, EC6949D-154573, EC6949D-154576, EC6949D-154578, EC6949D-154579, EC6949D-154580, EC6949D-187906, EC6949D-187936, EC6949D-187937, EC6949D-801034, and EC6949D-806441. The tender is being managed by the Office in ***********, UTTARA KANNADA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urea Melt Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Fertilizer Operations..read more
Sundyne Pump Spares Procurement for HPCL FCHCU Maintenance..read more
Guwahati Refinery Dosing Pump Spares Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Kbl Pump Spares For Mm Offsite At Vstps..read more
Procurement Of Primary Water Pump Assembly And Its Spares For Ntpcdadri...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category