| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Road and Rail Weighbridges at NMDC Steel Nagarnar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7655496 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,936 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by NMDC Steel Limited, Department of Ministry of Steel, for their Iron and Steel Plant located at Nagarnar, Jagdalpur, Bastar, Chhattisgarh (PIN 494001), presents a critical opportunity for service providers. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7655496, is open from 06-09-2026 at 12:00 PM until 06-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender is for the Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the operation and maintenance of essential weighing infrastructure. Specifically, this includes two 100-ton road weighbridges and one 60-ton road weighbridge, alongside one 150-ton static rail weighbridge situated at the NMDC Steel Limited Nagarnar facility. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at INR 17,936.0. The issuance date of this tender is 12-06-2026. Interested and qualified entities are invited to submit their proposals to ensure the continued operational efficiency and accuracy of these vital weighing systems.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Cmc With Annual Calibration And Stamping Of Two..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Prive And Breakdown Maintenance Service Contract For Honeywell Make Plc..read more
Indian Air Force Photocopier Machine Maintenance Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category