Honeywell PLC Annual Preventive and Breakdown Maintenance Services for NTPC Mouda

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Honeywell PLC Annual Preventive and Breakdown Maintenance Services for NTPC Mouda
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111056_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331432
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMouda Super Thermal Power Project , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHoneywell PLC Annual Preventive and Breakdown Maintenance Services for NTPC Mouda
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111056_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331432
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMouda Super Thermal Power Project,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Prive And Breakdown Maintenance Service Contract For Honeywell Make Plc At Ntpc Mouda

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for an Annual Preventive and Breakdown Maintenance Service Contract for Honeywell make PLC at NTPC Mouda. This tender is for a period of 730 days and requires a two-cover bid submission process, with the first cover encompassing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the duly signed and stamped IFB (Section I) and the Scope of Work. The second cover is dedicated to the Finance bid, requiring the submission of a Price Bid and Price Justification. The tendering process will commence on August 17, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 08, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 05:30 PM at the UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, CBD BUILDING BLOCK C, 9th FLOOR, SECTOR 21, TUTA, ATAL NAGAR-NAVA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH 492018. This is a limited tender with a General Technical Evaluation allowed and no provisions for two-stage bidding or preferential bidders. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 17, 2026, at 01:30 PM until September 08, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Tender Fee and EMD are both listed as ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed. The work location is the Mouda Super Thermal Power Project, Pincode 441104.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B Ravindra Babu Dgm Ussc C And M
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018 Phone 9440100468
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Kasco Human Climatic Chamber Annual Maintenance and Repair Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Sartorius Analytical & Moisture Balance Annual Maintenance Contract for BARC Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Service Contract For Maintenance Of Jcb Make Wheel Loaders And Backhoe..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Defence Production Machinery and Chemical Tank Cleaning..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tdbfp Servomotor And Its Spare For St 1and 2..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Kasco Human Climatic Chamber Annual Maintenance and Repair Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Sartorius Analytical & Moisture Balance Annual Maintenance Contract for BARC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Service Contract For Maintenance Of Jcb Make Wheel Loaders And...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Defence Production Machinery and Chemical Tank...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tdbfp Servomotor And Its Spare For St 1and...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category