Indian Navy Medical and Dental Supply Procurement

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Medical and Dental Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887894Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Medical and Dental Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887894
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Navy, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a comprehensive range of essential medical and dental supplies. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7887894, the tender opens for bidding on September 5th, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 7th, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse array of items crucial for operational readiness and healthcare provision. This includes, but is not limited to, specialized equipment such as HYDRA LC BUTANE GAS TORCHES with refill and nozzle, and gutta-percha cutters with attachments. The tender also requires significant quantities of pharmaceutical and consumable items such as electric lignocaine 2 percent with adrenaline injection vials, unolock single-use luerlock hypodermic syringes of various capacities and gauges, potassium nitrate with sodium fluoride antisensitivity mouthwash, gum astringent or gum paint, and Y-uni-floss with handles. Furthermore, the Indian Navy is seeking interdental brushes, Pro-tap-a-gold rotary files with GP cones, sectional matrix systems, cotton rolls, and a substantial volume of Sep-to-ject needles in both 27 and 30 gauge specifications. Dental restorative materials are also a key component, with requirements for diestone and dental plaster, alongside disposables like light cure GIC RVG sleeves, intraoral camera sensor sleeves, and patient drapes for both adult and paediatric use. The total quantity required across all items amounts to 176 units/packs. This tender represents a critical procurement for the Indian Navy's medical and dental support infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_05_aug_2026-1_2026-08-07-09-54-49_4102a67d121c738eaffb4c653aa75a28.pdf
  • Document
    9846691
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9721976.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Comprehensive Dental Equipment Procurement for Delhi Municipal Corporation Facilities..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Dental Laboratory 3D Printer Resins and Ancillary Supplies..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Comprehensive Dental Equipment Procurement for Delhi Municipal Corporation Facilities...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Dental Laboratory 3D Printer Resins and Ancillary Supplies...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category