Comprehensive Dental Equipment Procurement for Delhi Municipal Corporation Facilities

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Dental Equipment Procurement for Delhi Municipal Corporation Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979893Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Dental Equipment Procurement for Delhi Municipal Corporation Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979893
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is for the Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD), specifically the Hospital Administration department located at the Civic Centre, JLN Marg. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7979893, is for the procurement of a comprehensive suite of dental equipment. The tender will be open for application from 03-09-2026 at 10:20 PM and will close on 25-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The total quantity required is 36 units. The specific items include Electrically Operated Dental Chairs (fully loaded) with compressor suction systems and voltage regulators, Table-top Front-loading Dental Autoclaves (B-Class) with water distillers, Dental RVG Units with accessories, Medical Utility Trolleys, Medical-Grade Intra-oral Cameras with integrated features, Dental X-Ray Units (DC) complete with radiation protection accessories such as lead aprons and thyroid collars, and Cordless Endomotors with electronic apex locators. This procurement aims to equip dental facilities within the Delhi jurisdiction with advanced and essential dental technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techdental_2026-08-31-22-55-58_aca2c1dc5cb7d7a2be60977437837728.pdf
  • Document
    techdental_2026-08-31-23-02-16_dc125f3bc8b18acbad6d1463fd95378f.pdf
  • Document
    techdental_2026-08-31-22-58-44_5e1643229c176e48591517623fe77d54.pdf
  • Document
    techdental_2026-08-31-22-50-30_7bd14567251e1d4bacd3452ed3141958.pdf
  • Document
    techdental_2026-08-31-22-48-21_3a90468ade18958ad4ea8801957d4e6c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828113.pdf
  • Document
    ATCDental_ba425466-8dee-4752-8d6c1788199124516_CMORMS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Dental Photographic Equipment for Indian Army Dental Services..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Digital Dental Photographic Equipment Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Municipal Corporation Tender

Procurement Of An 8000 Liter Capacity Jetting Machine For Various Zonal..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Dental Photographic Equipment for Indian Army Dental Services...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Digital Dental Photographic Equipment Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Municipal Corporation Tender

Procurement Of An 8000 Liter Capacity Jetting Machine For Various...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category