Indian Army Digital Dental Photographic Equipment Procurement

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Digital Dental Photographic Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954278Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Digital Dental Photographic Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954278
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of **DIGITAL DENTAL PHOTOGRAPHIC EQUIPMENT** for the **Indian Army**, a component of the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954278**, will be open for submission between **02-09-2026 at 11:58 AM** and will close on **12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The requirement is for a single unit (**Total Quantity: 1**) of this specialized equipment. This tender represents a crucial opportunity to supply essential photographic technology to a vital defense organization, ensuring advanced diagnostic and documentation capabilities for dental care within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_digital_dental_photographic_equipment_2026-08-24-12-32-25_ccf9fd13acc47f9fe7bbd5415c44e20c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798169.pdf
  • Document
    bbqr_7968f540-16c0-42cf-b8101787639034164_OICPROC_CMDCNC.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Dental Photographic Equipment for Indian Army Dental Services..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dental Records: Procurement of Photographic Accessories and Equipment..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Central Public Works Department Tender

High-End HP Laptop and All-in-One PC Procurement for CPWD..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Digital Equipment and IT Peripherals for CPWD Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Dental Photographic Equipment for Indian Army Dental Services...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dental Records: Procurement of Photographic Accessories and Equipment...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Central Public Works Department Tender

High-End HP Laptop and All-in-One PC Procurement for CPWD...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Digital Equipment and IT Peripherals for CPWD Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category