Procurement of Dental Laboratory 3D Printer Resins and Ancillary Supplies

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Dental Laboratory 3D Printer Resins and Ancillary Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932627Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Dental Laboratory 3D Printer Resins and Ancillary Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932627
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932627, is being issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, through the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, on behalf of their Rajasthan office. The bid opens on 02-09-2026 at 12:04 PM and closes on 23-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The primary objective of this tender is to procure a comprehensive range of dental laboratory materials and supplies, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "DENTAL LABORATORY 3D PRINTER MODEL RESIN and Dental". Key items required include various types of dental laboratory 3D printer resins (1000g and 500g quantities, including crown and bridge specific), a 1-litre capacity resin tray, W and H couplings for dental handpieces, pink self-polymerizing cold-cure acrylic resin (powder and liquid), dental chairside vinylpolysiloxane denture liner material, dental laboratory cotton buff wheels (3-inch and 4-inch diameters), gutta-percha solvents, addition silicone vinylpolysiloxane impression material sets, and an in-office dental bleaching kit. The total quantity across all items is 65. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name "Pmo".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    84083_pdf_doc_boq_cat_2026-08-18-17-25-09_6d648e0a58f8a86dde602750c66f9df4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773332.pdf
  • Document
    Annexbelow_be9c914c-6714-4654-a6071787055306806_Assistant29.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Flight Trial and Testing Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

3D Metallic Printer Acquisition for Indian Army Advanced Manufacturing..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of FFF-based 3D Printer for IIT Bhilai Research..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of FDM-Based 3D Printer for IIT Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Flight Trial and Testing Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

3D Metallic Printer Acquisition for Indian Army Advanced Manufacturing...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of FFF-based 3D Printer for IIT Bhilai Research...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of FDM-Based 3D Printer for IIT Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category