Gram Panchayat Harparsad Open Gym Equipment Supply and Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gram Panchayat Harparsad Open Gym Equipment Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996946Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vaishali , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGram Panchayat Harparsad Open Gym Equipment Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996946
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vaishali, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, Bihar, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996946 and dated 04-09-2026, seeks qualified service providers for the comprehensive "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)". Specifically, the requirement pertains to the Gram Panchayat Harparsad, located at the address 844505gram panchayatharprasad, within the state of Bihar. The scope of work includes the supply and installation of 12 sets of Open Gym Equipment at Gram Panchayat Harparsad. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 04-09-2026 at 12:54 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Organisation Name "Panchayati Raj Department" and the Office Name "Gram Panchayat Harparsad", signifying a direct engagement with local governance infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Open Air (outdoor) Gym Equipment At..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Heavy-Duty Outdoor Gym and Fitness Equipment Supply and Installation in Madhya..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Open Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Ratlam District Open Gym Equipment Installation and Supply..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Open Gym Equipment Installation and Supply for Sidhi District..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Open Air (outdoor) Gym Equipment...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Heavy-Duty Outdoor Gym and Fitness Equipment Supply and Installation in...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Open Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Ratlam District Open Gym Equipment Installation and Supply...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Open Gym Equipment Installation and Supply for Sidhi District...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category