Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Open Gym Equipment Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Open Gym Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7102634Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttar Pradesh Basic Education Open Gym Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7102634
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-01-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-01-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Basic Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of Open Gym Equipment. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7102634, is for a total quantity of 162 items, encompassing a comprehensive range of exercise apparatus. The specific equipment required includes Sky Walker Air Walker, Stepper Double, Pendulum Double Twister, Triple Hand Rotator Double, Leg Press Double, Abs Trainer Double, Exercise Cycle, and Hanging Chin-Up Bar. Interested suppliers are encouraged to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 4:00 PM on September 4, 2026, until 4:00 PM on September 5, 2026. The tender has been dated January 16, 2026, and originates from the office of the Director, Basic Education, Lucknow, with the BSA Office Civillines Badaun (243601) also indicated in the address. This procurement aims to enhance physical fitness facilities within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-01-12-15-19-13_427bacf37b7ac2b51a03471bc2349615.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9843344.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-8830026.pdf
  • Document
    list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
  • Document
    OPENGYMATC_62d0aff2-334b-4163-8fbd1768213113670_bsa.bd-up.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Delhi Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Gym Equipment Supply for Dang District Police Headquarters..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Dang Police Office Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for Dang District Police Office..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Delhi Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Gym Equipment Supply for Dang District Police Headquarters...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Dang Police Office Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for Dang District Police Office...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category