National Institute of Technology Delhi Gym Equipment Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Institute of Technology Delhi Gym Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988743Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Institute of Technology Delhi Gym Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988743
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988743, is being issued by the Department of Higher Education, specifically for the National Institute of Technology (NIT) in Delhi. The procurement aims to acquire a comprehensive range of cardio and other related gym equipment. The bid window will open on 02-09-2026 at 4:24 PM and close on 23-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The tender encompasses a variety of fitness equipment as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title, including Treadmills (standard and high incline), Curve Treadmills, CrossTrainers, Ellipticals, Upright Bikes, Recumbent Bikes, Rowers, an 8 Feet 3 Tier Dumbbell Rack, Training Barbells, Resistance Trainers, Sets of Dumbbells, Sets of Plates, Sets of Bumper Plates, Curl Bars, Barbell Stands, and Handle Sets, totaling 28 distinct items or sets. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Education.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tendercard_2026-09-02-16-07-29_571ec73a08204833c6ed0d04dc55f243.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838066.pdf
  • Document
    tendercard_146c358c-8619-4bba-8ab21788346289047_pravesh.ranga@nitd.ac.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Gym Equipment Supply for Dang District Police Headquarters..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Dang Police Office Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for Dang District Police Office..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Indoor Gym Equipment Procurement and Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Gym Equipment Supply for Dang District Police Headquarters...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Dang Police Office Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for Dang District Police Office...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Indoor Gym Equipment Procurement and Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category