Complete Auto Lubrication System for Stacker Cum Reclaimers at NTPC Bongaigaon

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Complete Auto Lubrication System for Stacker Cum Reclaimers at NTPC Bongaigaon
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111496_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332425
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project , Kokrajhar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComplete Auto Lubrication System for Stacker Cum Reclaimers at NTPC Bongaigaon
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111496_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332425
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project,Kokrajhar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Complete Auto Lubrication System For Stacker Cumreclaimers Through Capbdg-2026-27 In Chp Area At Ntpc Bongaigaon

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing this Limited Tender for the Procurement of a Complete Auto Lubrication System for Stacker Cum Reclaimers, to be utilized within the CHP Area at NTPC Bongaigaon. This critical tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332425 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111496_1, falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically relates to Miscellaneous Goods. The work is slated for completion within a period of 120 days. Interested parties are advised that bid submissions will commence on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and must conclude by September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid validity period extending for 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and detailed tender documents, are available for download from September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid submission will follow a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the Bid document, duly signed and stamped, along with the technical datasheet and specifications, and Cover 2 containing the price bid. Please note that the EMD and Tender Fee are listed as ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed. The tender is being invited by AMIT KUMAR SINGH, DGGM (USSC C and M) at NTPC Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project, located at PO Salakati, Dist Kokrajhar, Assam 783369.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amit Kumar Singhdgm (ussc C And M)
AddressBongaigaon Thermal Power Project&#x0d Po Salakati Dist Kokrajhar, Salakati&#x0d Assam 783369
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of Electric Operated Auto Lube Systems and Manual Lubrication Kits..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 Of..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jop Filter Assembly Of Tg Lube Oil System Ntpc..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hpt Shaft Exhaust U Seal Ring For Ntpc Bongaigaon..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Stacker Slew Gear Box Coupling At Ntpc Dadri On..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of Electric Operated Auto Lube Systems and Manual Lubrication...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jop Filter Assembly Of Tg Lube Oil System...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hpt Shaft Exhaust U Seal Ring For Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Stacker Slew Gear Box Coupling At Ntpc Dadri...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category