Biennial Maintenance Contract for Korba Super Thermal Power Station Stacker Reclaimers PLC Systems

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Maintenance Contract for Korba Super Thermal Power Station Stacker Reclaimers PLC Systems
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110362_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329521
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 02:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKorba Super Thermal Power Station , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Maintenance Contract for Korba Super Thermal Power Station Stacker Reclaimers PLC Systems
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110362_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329521
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 02:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKorba Super Thermal Power Station,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 02:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 02:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 02:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 02:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 02:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 02:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 Of Chp Of Korba Super Thermal Power Station

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for a Biennial Maintenance Contract for the Rockwell Automation PLC of Stacker Reclaimers-2 and 3, located at the Coal Handling Plant (CHP) of their Korba Super Thermal Power Station. This critical service contract encompasses a period of 730 days and is aimed at ensuring the optimal functionality and longevity of these essential equipment. The tender is being managed by B NARENDER, DGM (USSC C and M), from their Unified Shared Services Center in Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on July 23, 2026, at 02:55 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submission also opens on July 23, 2026, at 02:55 PM and closes concurrently with the document download end date on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center in Nava Raipur. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329521 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110362_1, is a single-cover, National Competitive Bid for services. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this contract. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the provided tender documents, including the scope of work and price bid templates, for detailed requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B Narender Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Thejo Make Spot Hydraulic Vulcanizing Machine For Repairing Conveyor-belt..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ipgcl Ppcl Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Maintenance Of 4 Tr Tower Ac As..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renovation And Modernization Of Stage 1 Boiler Motorised And Manual High..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Thejo Make Spot Hydraulic Vulcanizing Machine For Repairing...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ipgcl Ppcl Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Maintenance Of 4 Tr Tower Ac...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renovation And Modernization Of Stage 1 Boiler Motorised And Manual...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category