Urgent Supply of Stacker Slew Gear Box Coupling for NTPC Dadri

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Urgent Supply of Stacker Slew Gear Box Coupling for NTPC Dadri
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111577_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332688
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNational Capital Power Project , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUrgent Supply of Stacker Slew Gear Box Coupling for NTPC Dadri
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111577_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332688
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNational Capital Power Project,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Stacker Slew Gear Box Coupling At Ntpc Dadri On Singletender Urgency Basis

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the urgent procurement of a stacker slew gear box coupling at their Dadri facility. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332688, falls under the "Goods" category and is being issued on a single tender urgency basis. The contract form is for supply, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 28 days. Bidders are advised that general technical evaluation is allowed, and a non-disclosure agreement is not required. The tender documents, including the Tender Notice and a comprehensive TD.rar file along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be completed by September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at NTPC Nawaraipur. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For further details, potential bidders can contact VIJAY KUMAR MAURYADGM (USSC C and M) at the National Capital Power Project, P.O. VIDYUT NAGAR DADRI, GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR, Uttar Pradesh 201008.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vijay Kumar Mauryadgm (ussc C And M)
AddressNational Capital Power Project&#x0d P.o. Vidyut Nagar Dadri Gautam Budh Nagar&#x0d Uttar Pradesh 201008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gear Coupling For Ntpc Farakka..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Coupling Gears for Nmdc Steel Plant Operations..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ht Motor For Ntpc Dadri...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gear Coupling For Ntpc Farakka...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Coupling Gears for Nmdc Steel Plant Operations...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ht Motor For Ntpc Dadri....read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category