| Tender Title | Supply of Electric Operated Auto Lube Systems and Manual Lubrication Kits for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7997407 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mysuru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of **Auto Lube Systems (Ele Operated - BH205E) with Manual Lubrication Kits** to the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, Government of India. Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) is the procuring organization, with the procurement managed through Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997407. A total quantity of fourteen (14) units of these specialized lubrication systems is required. The bid submission window opens on September 4, 2026, at 2:49 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific technical requirements and delivery location in Mysore can be found within the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Complete Auto Lubrication System For Stacker Cumreclaimers Through Capbdg-2026-27..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement and Installation of 110 Litre LPG Bratt Pan..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Odisha Police Battery Operated Power Ascender Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category