Odisha Police Battery Operated Power Ascender Procurement

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Odisha Police Battery Operated Power Ascender Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7707313Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-07-04 04:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOdisha Police Battery Operated Power Ascender Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7707313
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-04 04:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-04 04:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-04 04:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7707313, is issued by the Home Department, Government of Odisha, on behalf of the Odisha Police, State Police Headquarters. The bid is for the procurement of ten (10) units of Battery Operated Power Ascenders, specifically categorized under "Battery Operated Power Ascender (Defence) (Q3)". The procurement process will commence on July 4, 2026, at 4:46 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹320,000.0 is required for participation. This tender is a critical procurement for the operational capabilities of the Odisha Police, seeking advanced equipment for specialized tasks within the defense sector. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids in accordance with the terms and conditions outlined in the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Battery Operated Orthopaedic Surgical Power Drill..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Intrinsic Safe Thermal Imaging Camera and Battery Torque Wrench Procurement..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Battery Operated Orthopaedic Surgical Power Drill...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Intrinsic Safe Thermal Imaging Camera and Battery Torque Wrench Procurement...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category