| Tender Title | Construction of 32 Toilet Blocks on National Highways NH-27 and NH-06 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_285168_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/ROGHY/Toilet/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-22 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.20 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Ro Ghy , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-22 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-22 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 50000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 32 Nos. Toilet Blocks At Toll Plazas Other Locations On National Highways(nh-27 And Nh-06) Under Nhai Ro-guwahati.
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) is inviting bids through an open tender process for the construction of 32 toilet blocks at Toll Plazas and other designated locations along National Highways NH-27 and NH-06, under the jurisdiction of NHAI RO-Guwahati. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹19,20,00,000, is scheduled to commence on July 22, 2026, with bid submissions accepted until September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the tender fee set at ₹50,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,40,000. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 270 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents between July 22, 2026, and September 9, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nhai Ro Ghy |
| Address | Nhai Ro Ghy |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Supply Installation Testing, Commissioning Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category