| Tender Title | Centralized Highway Lighting Control System for National Highways in Raipur, Chhattisgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_920351_1 | Tender Reference Number | 24/CE/NH/TC/44-15/2026 (1st Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-21 03:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And Monitoring System (ccms) For Highway Lighting On National Highways Under Chief Engineer, Nh Zone, Raipur, Chhattisgarh On Five (05) Year Contract Basis
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the office of the Chief Engineer, PWD, NH Zone, Raipur, invites bids for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation, and Maintenance of a Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways within the jurisdiction of Chief Engineer, NH Zone, Raipur, Chhattisgarh. This open tender opportunity is for a duration of five (05) years and falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Highways". Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with both functionalities concluding on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000, payable to the Chief Engineer, National Highway Zone, PWD, Raipur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee (₹11,800), Bid Security, Power of Attorney, experience certificates, and Technical Documents, while Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Financial Rate. Further details, including the Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for August 21, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Chief Engineer's office in Raipur, and the tender document itself, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Pwd, Nh Zone, Raipur |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Engineer, Pwd, Nh Zone, Pension Bada, Raipur (c.g.) 492001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street Light..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And ..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Control Monitoring System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category