Sliding Plate Manufacturing and Supply for Digboi Refinery Expansion Project

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sliding Plate Manufacturing and Supply for Digboi Refinery Expansion Project
Tender ID2026_REFHQ_191118_1Tender Reference NumberTP/214227C/DR/1384-0001/1112
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Digboi Refinery , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSliding Plate Manufacturing and Supply for Digboi Refinery Expansion Project
  • Tender ID2026_REFHQ_191118_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTP/214227C/DR/1384-0001/1112
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Digboi Refinery,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop, Inspection Including Inspection By&#x0d Tpia, Testing At Manufacturer Works, Packing, Supply Of Sliding Plates Details As Per Material Requisition

This tender invitation concerns the **SUPPLY OF SLIDING PLATES** for IndianOil, specifically for the Digboi Refinery Expansion Project (Project Group). The scope of work encompasses comprehensive manufacturing, including the procurement of all necessary materials and bought-out components, followed by assembly at the manufacturer's shop. Crucially, the work will involve rigorous inspection, including by a Third-Party Inspection agency (TPIA), and testing conducted at the manufacturer's premises. The successful bidder will also be responsible for the packing and final supply of the Sliding Plates as detailed in the material requisition. This is a limited tender classified under "Goods" with a contract form of "Supply," and the work is scheduled for completion within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key critical dates for interested parties are: document download begins and ends on September 9, 2026, with bid submissions accepted until the same date. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026. The tender is being issued by Krishan Pal Singh from Technip Energies India Ltd., located at A4, Sector-1, Noida, Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Krishan Pal Singh
AddressTechnip Energies India Ltd. A4, Sector-1 Noida Uttar Pradesh 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/ B933-000-wd-mr-3244/222 - Fittings- Cs For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn-b957-000-wc-mr-3231-215 Flanges (ss) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-we-mr-3256/218 Fasteners (nace/ Cryo) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-wa-mr-3207/212 Pipes-ss (welded) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply Of Plate Heat Exchangers At Hbl..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/ B933-000-wd-mr-3244/222 - Fittings- Cs For Bina Petchem And Refinery...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn-b957-000-wc-mr-3231-215 Flanges (ss) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-we-mr-3256/218 Fasteners (nace/ Cryo) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-wa-mr-3207/212 Pipes-ss (welded) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply Of Plate Heat Exchangers At...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category