Procurement of 800 Units of Chemical Splash Proof Furnace Goggles for IOCL Guwahati Refinery

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 800 Units of Chemical Splash Proof Furnace Goggles for IOCL Guwahati Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986237Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 800 Units of Chemical Splash Proof Furnace Goggles for IOCL Guwahati Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986237
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) through their Guwahati Refinery office, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986237, IOCL is seeking to procure a total quantity of 800 units of Chemical Splash Proof Goggles, specifically identified as Furnace Goggles. The procurement window opens on September 3, 2026, at 10:54 AM, and bids will be accepted until September 23, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity presents a crucial requirement for specialized protective eyewear essential for the safe operations within the refinery environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    chemical_splash_proof_goggles_iocl_specificaitons_2024-01-08-12-55-13_31b31eff4049bfa7d5ff8415414bef06.pdf
  • Document
    techspec20_2026-09-02-11-15-17_154f49816e8af193a071f5a751d38d77.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835257.pdf
  • Document
    1788329499.pdf
  • Document
    1788329529.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Chemical Splash Proof Goggles for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Rnd Formulated Premium Asa (anti-static Additive)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Fcc Catalyst For Iocl Gujarat Refinery..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Chemical Splash Proof Goggles for Indian Oil Corporation...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Rnd Formulated Premium Asa (anti-static...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Fcc Catalyst For Iocl Gujarat...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category