| Tender Title | Procurement of Chemical Splash Proof Goggles for Indian Oil Corporation Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923583 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 10:41 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 10:41 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the procurement of Chemical Splash Proof Goggles. Specifically, the bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7923583, is being managed by the IOCL- Gujarat Refinery. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids starting from 10:41 AM on 17th August 2026, with the bidding closing at 3:00 PM on 7th September 2026. The requirement is for a total quantity of 2000 units of these essential safety goggles, categorized under "Chemical Splash Proof Goggles (IOCL) (Q3)". This represents a significant opportunity for manufacturers and suppliers of industrial safety equipment to partner with a leading national oil company.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 800 Units of Chemical Splash Proof Furnace Goggles for..read more
Procurement of SS316 Flameproof Chemical Pump for Space Applications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Odisha Police Procurement of Radiation and Chemical Protective Gear..read more
Supply of Oil-Grease Resistant Gloves and Anti-Frost Safety Goggles for NALCO..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category