Supply of Oil-Grease Resistant Gloves and Anti-Frost Safety Goggles for NALCO Damanjodi

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Oil-Grease Resistant Gloves and Anti-Frost Safety Goggles for NALCO Damanjodi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980892Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Oil-Grease Resistant Gloves and Anti-Frost Safety Goggles for NALCO Damanjodi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980892
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, through its Alumina Refinery at Damanjodi (763008), is issuing this tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980892. This procurement, overseen by the Ministry of Mines, seeks to acquire 3000 units of OIL-GREASE RESISTANT HAND GLOVES and ANTI-FROST TYPE SAFETY GOGGLES. The bid will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 12:13 PM until 29-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential safety equipment for the Materials department at the Alumina Refinery, Nalco Damanjodi, and all interested parties are encouraged to review the tender details and submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_1_2026-09-01-11-13-01_90071fd391bd551bb09e68549292d74d.pdf
  • Document
    item_2_2026-09-01-11-16-47_b0634ae64604a75b4cb0e505f578cc2f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829297.pdf
  • Document
    MERGED_9a074797-0333-47cd-ab6d1788243802350_Vani_Nalco.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited: Industrial Oil and Grease Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Supply of Anti-Flash Gloves and Hoods for Ministry of Defence..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of Radiation and Chemical Protective Gear..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited: Industrial Oil and Grease Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Supply of Anti-Flash Gloves and Hoods for Ministry of Defence...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of Radiation and Chemical Protective Gear...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category